Events
Sun 27-Aug-17
Single Wicket
Mon 28-Aug-17
Club 6 a side
Sat 09-Sep-17
Bill Tomlinson Memorial Fixture
 
News
Fiskerton CC & Thurgarton CC Merger
Bill Tomlinson
ECB guidance on use of Helmets
For The Aspiring Scorers Among Us!
 
100 Club Winners Jun 2017
C Lissaman £20
J Stevenson £20
 
 

Hall of Fame 2011

  Centurions
  108  Max Danby  -  Vs  Wollaton


  Half Centurions
  99  David Hedge  -  Vs  Kimberley Institute
  87  Max Danby  -  Vs  Wellow
  84*  Max Danby  -  Vs  Beckingham
  81  Max Danby  -  Vs  Newark
  81  David Hedge  -  Vs  Radcliffe-on-Trent
  74  Max Danby  -  Vs  Caythorpe
  74  Ben Carr  -  Vs  Hucknall
  68*  Gavin Lewis  -  Vs  Sherwood Casuals
  66  Stephen Milner  -  Vs  Shipley Hall
  65  Glen Formoy  -  Vs  Chilwell
  63  Andy Laughton  -  Vs  Underwood
  62  Ben Carr  -  Vs  Caythorpe
  60  Rob Bailey  -  Vs  Gedling Colliery
  60  Rob Turner  -  Vs  Wilsons
  59*  Andy Laughton  -  Vs  Kimberley Institute
  59*  Ed Akers  -  Vs  Rainbow
  57*  Richard Drinkwater  -  Vs  Beckingham
  56*  TBC To be confirmed  -  Vs  Beckingham
  51*  Ben Carr  -  Vs  Wymeswold
  50  Richard Drinkwater  -  Vs  Wollaton


  Five Fors
  6  for  52  Stephen Milner  -  Vs  Chilwell
  6  for  31  Richard Drinkwater  -  Vs  Wymeswold
  6  for  39  Chris Spittlehouse  -  Vs  Radcliffe-on-Trent
  6  for  57  Andy Laughton  -  Vs  Ellerslie
  5  for  4  Chris Spittlehouse  -  Vs  Gedling Colliery
  5  for  37  Andy Laughton  -  Vs  Caythorpe
  5  for  27  Andy Laughton  -  Vs  Newark
  5  for  25  Richard Drinkwater  -  Vs  Masonic XI
  5  for  41  Steve Collington  -  Vs  Hucknall


  Total Runs Top 10
  1127  Max Danby
  495  David Hedge
  476  Andy Laughton
  397  Richard Drinkwater
  286  Dan Jones
  286  Ben Carr
  250  Andrew Polkey
  245  Phil Cranfield
  242  Neil Davey
  218  Daniel Pearson


  Total Wickets Top 10
  29  Andy Laughton
  27  Richard Drinkwater
  23  Andrew Polkey
  18  Steve Collington
  17  Neil Davey
  17  Ed Akers
  16  Dan Jones
  14  Jack Surtees
  14  Ali Hall
  14  Chris Spittlehouse


  Top 10 Catchers
  15  Max Danby
  11  Dan Jones
  10  Ed Akers
  9  Stephen Milner
  8  Daniel Collington
  8  Rob Turner
  7  Andy Laughton
  6  Richard Hawkins
  5  David Hedge
  5  Ben Carr
 
Our Sponsors
 
Next Fixtures
Saturday 1st XI
Farndon  -  Home
Saturday
29-Jul
Saturday 2nd XI
Young Lions  -  Away
Saturday
29-Jul
Saturday 3rd XI
Beeston & Toton Sycamore  -  Home
Saturday
29-Jul
Sunday 1st XI
Long Eaton  -  Away
Sunday
30-Jul
 
Latest Results
Evening League
Caunton  -  Away
18-Jul
Won
 
Cricket League Links
 
Weather Forecast